Tier II State Championship Round Robin Brackets Set

2016 state tournament enews

GOOD LUCK TEAMS!

 

Teams through to Round Robin

Click division title to view brackets

 

10 & Under AA
Bulldogs (Hmura) * Glenview (Philbin) * Falcons (Affinati) * Wilmette (Cheris)
Hawks (Kotrba) * Ice Dogs (Menotti) * Huskies (Graham) * Blues (Jukl)

10 & Under A
Hawks (Rossi) * Ice Dogs (Ustrnul) * Winnetka (Jablonski) * Bruins (Fina)
Falcons (Miller) * Chargers (O’Rear) * Jets (Hesser) * Blues (Jones)

10 & Under B
Hawks (Proctor) * Ice Dogs (Krappel) * Jets (Carideo) * Jets (Ciraulo)
Bruins (Van) * Bruins (Zito) * Hawks (Holtschlag) * Sabres (Matthews)

12 & Under AA
Leafs (Treiber) * Sabres (Band) * Northern Express (Dolan) * Winnetka (Vasilevich)
Falcons (Taylor) * Blues (Vaca) * Huskies (Gedzun) * Vikings (Pollos)

12 & Under A
Falcons (Gill) * Blues (Chisholm) * Vikings (Rahn) * Ice Dogs (Boudreau)
Falcons (Baron) * Jets (Scott) * Bulldogs (Naumenko) * Leafs (Vahmistrovs)

12 & Under B
Falcons (Farley) * Huskies (Silenzi) * Sabres (Lacca) * Jets (Maltais)
Hawks (Grzbek) * Sabres (Mathey) * Leafs (Stiopkin) * Blues (Imes)

 14 & Under AA
Falcons (Taylor) * Leafs (Chromy) * Bulldogs (Hmura) * Northern Express (Silenzi)
Huskies (Lite) * Winnetka (Bidwill IV) * Vikings (Breslin) * Blues (Imes)

14 & Under A
Bruins (Zaker) * Blues (Bokuvka) * Peoria (Lune) * Cyclones (Brandonisio)
Blues (Monte) * Bruins (Watson) * Jets (Noonan) * Falcons (Agrest)

14 & Under B
Cyclones (Gorczyca) * Jaguars (Kochniarczyk) * Glenview (Janis) * Blues (Maciuk)
Bruins (Van) * Sabres (Arneson) * Hawks (Smolen) * Falcons (Wagner)

Midget U16 AA
Falcons (Gill) * Peoria (Bassen) * Leafs (Treiber) * Cyclones (Perillo)
Sabres (Chelios) * Huskies (Gudzun) * Chargers (Cinquegrani) * Blues (Jones

Midget U18 AA
Cyclones (Krall) * Hawks (Daniels) * Leafs (Rucinski) * Blues (Maciuk)
Falcons (Heelan) * Bloomington (Prewitt) * Bruins (Rohdenburg) * Sabres (Chelios)



Categories: AHAI, Hockey Headlines, Tier II Hockey

Tags: ,

%d bloggers like this: