USA Hockey May 16 Girls’ National Camp Invitees

TO: All USA Hockey/Central District National Development Camp participants

FROM: Mary Ann Robinson, USA Hockey, Central District, Girls’ Rep

RE: USA Hockey May 16 National Camp Invitees:

At this time, any player who has been selected to attend (or who is still in consideration for) one of the three National Girls’ Player Development Camps has been notified of her status.

Only players who have been cleared to attend one of the three National Girls’ Player Development camps as of May 16 are listed here. If there is a change in status for any player who is currently “in consideration” as of May 16th, that change will be communicated directly to the player in accordance with the National Notification Timeline. If a player who is “in consideration” is cleared to attend a National Girl’s Player Development Camp, her name will be added to this list, which will be updated on future National Notification Timeline dates, next notification date is June 1st.

1999 invitees:
Ellie Barney St. Cloud
Valerie Caldwell St. Cloud
Kathryn Cipra Biddeford, Maine
Jesse Compher Biddeford, Maine
Brittyn Fleming St. Cloud
Nicole Lamantia Biddeford, Maine
Angelicia Melone St. Cloud
Maddie Posick St. Cloud
Greta Skarzynski Biddeford, Maine
Lauren Severson St. Cloud
Athena Song St. Cloud
Megan Wagner St. Cloud
Anna Wilgren St. Cloud
Delaney Weiss St. Cloud
Hayley Kliczko Biddeford, Maine

 

2000 invitees:
Laken Anderson St. Cloud
Abigail Boreen Biddeford, Maine
Madeline Dunham St. Cloud
Cecillie Ehrhard St. Cloud
Mady Johnsen St. Cloud
Emma Katzman St. Cloud
Mariah Keopple St. Cloud
Nicki Lutschaunig St. Cloud
Delani Mackay St. Cloud
Eleri Mackay St. Cloud

 

2001 invitees:
Charlotte Akervik St. Cloud
Mryanda Anthony Biddeford, Maine
Ava Bailey St. Cloud
Danielle Castino St. Cloud
Carleigh Drill St. Cloud
Kaitlyn Ehmann St. Cloud
Brooke Ersoy St. Cloud
Rachel Goff St. Cloud
Shayna Grais St. Cloud
Alyssa Heim St. Cloud
Lauren Hennessy St. Cloud
Kaylee Liberty St. Cloud
Carmen Merlo St. Cloud
Mya Neugent St. Cloud
Jess Palizzi St. Cloud
Jayna Park St. Cloud
Kathryn Pohl St. Cloud
Calista Rowbottom St. Cloud
Jessica Rubenalt St. Cloud
Jenna Ruiz St. Cloud
Addi Scribner Biddeford, Maine
Sarah Steadman St. Cloud
Kathryn Thurman St. Cloud
AJ Weiss St. Cloud

 

Congratulations to all players selected for USA Hockey National Player Development Camps!!!!!!

Thanks
Mary Ann Robinson
USA Hockey Central District Girls/Women Rep
920-758-3063 (home)



Categories: Girls' Hockey

Tags: , ,

%d bloggers like this: