Countdown to State: Tier II Final 8 Teams Set in All Divisions


10 & UNDER (SQUIRT) AA
Bulldogs (Freeman) * NW Chargers (Klima) * Jets (Ciraulo) * Rockford (Hewer)
Leafs (Treiber) * Bruins (Stow) * Sabres (Lindeman) * Falcons (Gill)


10 & UNDER (SQUIRT) A
Hawks (Daze) * NW Chargers (Bronge) * Sabres (Smith) * Blues (Hextall)
Falcons (Miller) * Bruins (Geiger) * Bulldogs (Murtaugh) * Leafs (Vahmistrovs)


10 & UNDER (SQUIRT) B
Hawks (Hamilton) * Winnetka (Alessi) * Sabres (Breivik) * Hawks (McPherson)
Hawks (Smolen) * Sabres (Paukstis) * Bruins (Oostman) * Sabres (Carter)


12 & UNDER (PEE WEE) AA
Blues (Imes) * Northbrook (Edwardson) * Bulldogs (Naumenko) * Peoria (Gruden)
Hawks (Anderson) * Vikings (Kurzawski) * Falcons (Masopust) * Leafs (Rucinski)


12 & UNDER (PEE WEE) A
Falcons (Gill) * Leafs (Berens) * Sabres (Carroll) * Hawks (Rossi)
Blues (Maciuk) * NW Chargers (O’Rear) * Falcons (Meo) * Leafs (DeMiglio)


12 & UNDER (PEE WEE) B
Hawks (Sleezer) * Vikings (Kurzawski) * NW Chargers (Carcione) * Skokie (Tiano)
Hawks (Proctor) * Sabres (Calzada) * Cyclones (Lidgett) * Falcons (Meo)


14 & UNDER (BANTAM) AA
Falcons (Taylor) * Huskies (Gedzun) * N. Express (Dolan) * Vikings (Pollos)
Cyclones (Rutili) * Jets (Noonan) * Leafs (Cohn) * Winnetka (Bidwill)


14 & UNDER (BANTAM) A
Falcons (Stevens, Jr.) * Leafs (Berens) * Huskies (Wilkie) * Ice Dogs (Menotti)
Falcons (Taylor) * Blues (Corvo) * Vikings (Colantonio) * Jets (Maltais)


14 & UNDER (BANTAM) B
Leafs (Cappas) * Cyclones (Strickland) * Jets (Allen) * Sabres (Malawski)
Falcons (Vacala) * Blues (Jones) * N. Express (Sinatra) * Winnetka (Schlesinger)


16 & UNDER (MIDGET) AA
Falcons (Affinati) * Hawks (Hughes) * Peoria (Trudel) * Huskies (Wilkie)
Cyclones (Cannizzo) * Leafs (Cinquegrani) * Blues (Jones) * Sabres (Chelios)


18 & UNDER (MIDGET) AA
Bruins (Rohdenburg) * Skokie (Mejia) * Blues (Maciuk) * Leafs (Cohn)
Sabres (Chelios) * Hawks (Daniels) * Cyclones (Heurlin) * Falcons (Heelan)



Categories: Hockey Headlines

Tags: , ,

%d bloggers like this: