Ask the Official: Slap Shots


QUESTION: My son plays in a U10 division, can he take a slap shot?

ANSWER: Rule 621 (d); the 21/25 rule changes eliminated the restriction on slapshots at the U10 and under classifications. 



Categories: Ask the Official, Featured, IHOA, Rules & Regulations

Tags: , , ,

%d bloggers like this: